10GBASE DWDM XFP 80KM C Band 1563 86nm 1528 77nm transceiver optical module 100 compatible with Juniper equipments in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

10GBASE DWDM XFP 80KM C Band 1563 86nm 1528 77nm transceiver optical module 100 compatible with Juniper equipments in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
10GBASE DWDM XFP 80KM C Band 1563 86nm 1528 77nm transceiver optical module 100 compatible with Juniper equipments in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Compatible: Juniper

Brand Name: Opmedia

Model Number: DWDM XFP-10G-ZR C-BAND

Description:

 

10GBASE-DWDM XFP 80KM C-Band(1563.86nm~1528.77nm) optical transceiver compatible with Juniper system

 

 

OPMEDIA DWDM XFP 80KM Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

 

Note: Please let us know which channel(CH17~61 or 1563.86nm~1528.77nm) you need when ordering.

C-band

 

Product Features

 

Supports 9.953 Gbps (SONET and SDH), 10.31 Gbps (Ethernet), 10.52 Gbps (Fibre Channel), and corresponding Forward Error Correction (FEC) rates of 10.66/10.709/11.09/11.35 Gbps

C3.Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter

50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker

80km MZM Tunable TOSA

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Maximum power dissipation of 3.5 W

Commercial operating temperature from 0°C to 70°C

Digital diagnostic monitoring support

Telcordia GR-253-CORE and tested in accordance with GR-468

ITU-T G.691

IEEE 802-3ae-2002

10 GFC 1200-SM-LL-L

 

Applications

 

DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH

DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH with FEC

SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64

DWDM 10Gb/s Ethernet & 10Gb/s

Fiber Channel with FEC

 

OUR FACTORY

 

image

 

 

 

CERTIFICATIONS

image

 

 

PACKING

 

 

image

For the transceivers,we have white box for sigle product and antistaic box for 10~20pcs

 

Tips please read carefully

SHIPPING

 

1.     We ship the goods to all countries worldwide.

1.1    We provide free shipping with Epacket to the United States,packages should be less than 2000gram,delivery time is about 7-20days.if the value of the package is more than USD200,Will be charged taxes.

 

1.2    The China Post Registered Air Mail is also free shipping,packages should be less than 2000gram,This shipping way can deliver to all the main countries in the world,normally the delivery time is 16~35days,except for Braizil,it will be 60~90days.

 

1.3    The international Express such as DHL, EMS, FedEx, UPS,TNT are optional upon your request,the cost will be on the buyers account.We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location to save freight. Shipping costs are calculated and determined by the parcel's weight and size.

 

2. All duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.

 

3. In order to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment. Thanks!

4. If you have a shipping request, please feel free to contact us, and we would be happy to accomodate you.

 

5. For Braizil customers,please include the VAT number in the order information,Orders may be delayed if we don’t have your VAT number.

 

5. Bulk Buyer please Contact us Before Bidding!

 

 

GUARANTEE

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Return & Refund

If you are not satisfied with the product(s) you purchased,we will refund you when the items sent back.We will give full refund if items are returned in their original condition.

 

What WE SUPPLY

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

Search:

Cisco XFP-DWDM-TUNABLE-ZR Optical Transceiver

Cisco Compatible DWDM-XFP-C Tunable Optical Transceiver ... Cisco coded, 10GBASE-DWDM XFP, Tunable, 50-GHz ITU grid, ZR/80km/24dB, DOM, Solid ...
https://solid-optics.com/optical-transceivers/xfp/cisco-xfp-dwdm-tunable-zr-optical-transceiver-id386.html

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-44-XFP 10G DWDM XFP ...

Check Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-44-XFP compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.14nm, 80km, LC connector, DOM) and price list on FS. COM ...
https://www.fs.com/products/15754.html

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR DWDM 80km XFP Transceiver

Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP transceiver module at Affordable Factory Price,3 Year Warranty & Money-back Guarantee.
https://www.optcore.net/product/cisco-compatible-10gbase-zr-dwdm-80km-xfp-transceiver/

10G DWDM Tunable XFP 80KM Transceiver

Get 10G DWDM Tunable XFP 80KM Transceiver from ETU-Link Technology CO . ... DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet; DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel ...
https://www.etulinktechnology.com/10g-dwdm-tunable-xfp-80km-transceiver_p68.html

H3C XFP Transceiver Modules

H3C 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Module, 1530.33nm, SMF, 80km, Duplex LC. $2,345.00. Add to Cart. XFP-LX-SM1531.12. H3C 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Module , ...
http://www.qsfps.com/h3c/xfp-h3c

Cisco 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP+ ...

10 Dec 2018 ... The Cisco 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ Modules (Figure 1) are fiber ... 80km reach assuming fiber chromatic dispersion of 20 ps/(nm *km) ... DWDM SFP+ module and a Cisco DWDM XENPAK, X2 or XFP module, limit chromatic ...
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/dwdm-transceiver-modules/data_sheet_c78-711186.html

10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver, 80km SM, 1530.33nm ...

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver, 10.7 Gb/s, 80km, Singlemode, 1530.33 - 1561.42, Duplex LC, 3.3V/5V. 10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP  ...
https://store.cablesplususa.com/cisco-dwdm-xfp-xx-xx-10gbase-zr-dwdm-xfp-transceiver.html

EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM | Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-DWDM ...

9 Jun 2017 ... ... Juniper Compatible XFP 10GBASE DWDM, LC connector, tunable across ... ... Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-DWDM XFP 80km SMF.
https://www.youtube.com/watch%3Fv%3DUKVSgZQBbnU

POFLINK SFP-XFP LLC - eFunda Directory Service: Company Details

we mainly offers CWDM|DWDM,10G XFP series and 2.5Gb/s-10Gb/s SFP, ... by MMF and 10km~80km by the single mode, it is for the 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G ...
http://www.efunda.com/eds/company_details.cfm/id2/6512/pv/NO/cp/POFLINK%2520SFP-XFP%2520LLC/

Free C Band Coupons, Promo Codes & Deals 2019 | Get Cheap ...

100GHz ITU Grid 10GBASE-ZR C-Band Optics 10G CH42 1543.73nm 80km ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver With DOM Function. US $ 534.30 - 553.79 / Piece ...
https://www.dhgate.com/coupons/free-c-band.html

Cisco Enterprise Network Storage Disk Arrays for sale | eBay

Results 1 - 35 of 35 ... Original Cisco X2-10GB-ZR 10GBase ZR 1550nm 80km Transceiver ... Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-58.98 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant ...
https://www.ebay.com.au/b/Cisco-Enterprise-Network-Storage-Disk-Arrays/182093/bn_57315023

Ds Optics Family | Physical Layer Protocols | Computer Networking

10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-AA 10GBase-ZR DWDM, XFP optic, 80km, 1528.77 to 1561.42 (Total 41 wavelengths supplied by 41 optics, each 100GHz apart in ...
https://www.scribd.com/document/48434487/Ds-Optics-Family

Shenzhen POFLINK ... - eFunda Directory Service: Company Details

POFLink mainly offers POF transceiver, 10G XFP series and 2.5Gb/s-10Gb/s SFP , ... Cables,dual-fiber,single-Fiber,10gbase-,10G-XFP,SFP-modul,XFP-modul ... In 2010, the ZR (80km) CWDM and DWDM SFP 10GB optics became available.
http://www.efunda.com/eds/company_details.cfm/id2/6511/pv/NO/cp/Shenzhen%2520POFLINK%2520Optical%2520Communication%2520Equipment%2520Co.%252C%2520Ltd./

Finisar Tunable Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers ...

Finisar, Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers DWDM, full band ... Limiting PIN, OC-192 IR-2, STM S-64.2b, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G FC, G.709, 11.3 Gb/s ... mode, XFP footprint, 3.3/5V, LC connector, E-temp -5/85 C operation, 80km.
https://www.mouser.com/Optoelectronics/Fiber-Optics/Fiber-Optic-Transmitters-Receivers-Transceivers/_/N-6qrgo%3FP%3D1y972ds

ME60 V800R010C10SPC500 Hardware Description - Huawei

Jan 4, 2019 ... This is ME60 V800R010C10SPC500 Hardware Description.
https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100059474

HIGH QUALITY FOR DATA CENTRES ACCESSORIES AND ...

ZZ-ZR-OEM Example: 10GBASE-ZR DWDM (ITU Channel 37, 80km, SMF, LC duplex, DOM) DWDM-XFP ZR-OEM SFP+ 10GBASE-ER DWDM (ITU Channel XX ...
https://docplayer.net/5417905-High-quality-for-data-centres-accessories-and-infrastructure-product-catalog-12-2014-pro-zeta-a-s.html

Spectacular Sales for Lexmark Refurbish INA/MNET N2001e ENET ...

eNet Components - 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14NM SFP+ 100GHZ ITU Grid ... eNet Components - 10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68NM 40K XFP 100GHZ ITU Grid ...
https://www.parenting.com/shop/lexmark-lexmark-refurbish-ina-mnet-n2001e-enet-10-100-card-44d0000-seller-refurb-pa5af0a49f2505f55c97bca150ebcef66.html

LONGLINE 2km XFP Optical Transceiver - PDF

LONGLINE 2km XFP Optical Transceiver Features Supports 9.95Gb/s to ... (lead free) Applications 10GBASE-LR at Gbps Other optical links 10GBASE-LR .... to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Maximum link length of 80km with SMF .... Modultech MT-XDFx-xx192-08(04)CD 80 (40) km DWDM XFP module with ...
https://docplayer.net/6674143-Longline-2km-xfp-optical-transceiver.html

Malaysia Fiber Optic Cable Supplier - Physics World Buyers Guide

Oct 23, 2018 ... LC fiber optic attenuators are used in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot accept the signal generated from a .... This Cisco compliant XFP-10GZR- OC192LR is a 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module.
https://buyersguide.physicsworld.com/products/huihong-fiber-inc/malaysia-fiber-optic-cable-supplier

Commetns ecazunolenuz.tk :